List of members of the 10th Lok Sabha
This article's factual accuracy is disputed. (January 2018) |
This is a list of members of the 10th Lok Sabha arranged by state or territory represented. These members of the lower house of the Indian Parliament were elected to the 10th Lok Sabha (1991 to 1996) at the 1991 Indian general election.[1]
Andaman and Nicobar Islands[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Andaman and Nicobar Islands | Manoranjan Bhakta | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh[edit]
Arunachal Pradesh[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Arunachal East | Laeta Umbrey | Indian National Congress (I) |
Arunachal West | Prem Khandu Thungon | Indian National Congress (I) |
Assam[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Autonomous District (ST) | Jayanta Rongpi | Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Liberation |
Barpeta | Uddhab Barman | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Dhubri | Nurul Islam | Indian National Congress |
Dibrugarh | Paban Singh Ghatowar | Indian National Congress |
Gauhati | Kirip Chaliha | Indian National Congress |
Jorhat | Bijoy Krishna Handique | Indian National Congress |
Kaliabor | Tarun Gogoi | Indian National Congress |
Karimganj (SC) | Dwaraka Nath Das | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Kokrajhar (ST) | Satyendra Nath Brohmo Chaudhury | Independent |
Lakhimpur | Balin Kuli | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mangaldoi | Probin Deka | Indian National Congress (I) |
Nowgong | Muhi Ram Saikia | Asom Gana Parishad |
Silchar | Kabindra Purkayastha | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Sontosh Mohan Dev | Indian National Congress | |
Tezpur | Swarup Upadhyay | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bihar[edit]
Chandigarh[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Chandigarh | Pawan Kumar Bansal | Indian National Congress |
Chhattisgarh[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Surguja (ST) | Khelsai Singh | Indian National Congress |
Dadra and Nagar Haveli[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST) | Mohanbhai Sanjibhai Delkar | Bharatiya Navshakti Party |
Daman and Diu[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Daman and Diu | Devjibhai Tandel | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Delhi[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Chandni Chowk | Tarachand Khandelwal | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Delhi Sadar | Madan Lal Khurana | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jagdish Tytler | Indian National Congress | |
East Delhi | Baikunth Lal Sharma | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karol Bagh (SC) | Kalka Dass | Bharatiya Janata Party |
New Delhi | Rajesh Khanna | Indian National Congress (I) |
Outer Delhi | Sajjan Kumar | Indian National Congress |
Goa[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Mormugao | Eduardo Faleiro | Indian National Congress (I) |
Panaji | Harish Narayan Prabhu Zantye | Indian National Congress (I) |
Gujarat[edit]
Haryana[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Ambala (SC) | Ram Prakash Chaudhary | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bhiwani | Jangbir Singh | Haryana Vikas Party |
Faridabad | Avtar Singh Bhadana | Indian National Congress |
Hissar | Narain Singh Choudhury | Indian National Congress (I) |
Karnal | Chiranji Lal Sharma | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kurukshetra | Tara Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mahendragarh | Col.(Retd.) Ram Singh Rao | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Rohtak | Bhupinder Singh Hooda | Indian National Congress |
Sonepat | Dharam Pal Singh Malik | Indian National Congress (I) |
Himachal Pradesh[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Hamirpur | Prem Kumar Dhumal | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Kangra | D.D. Khanoria | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Mandi | Sukh Ram | Indian National Congress |
Shimla (SC) | Krishan Datt Sultanpuri | Indian National Congress |
Jharkhand[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Dhanbad | Rita Verma | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Dumka (ST) | Shibu Soren | Jharkhand Mukti Morcha |
Hazaribagh | Bhubneshwar Prasad Mehta | Communist Party of India |
Khunti (ST) | Karia Munda | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Ranchi | Ram Tahal Choudhary | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka[edit]
Kerala[edit]
Lakshadweep[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Lakshadweep (ST) | P.M. Sayeed | Indian National Congress |
Madhya Pradesh[edit]
Maharashtra[edit]
Manipur[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Inner Manipur | Yumnam Yaima Singh | Manipur People's Party |
Outer Manipur (ST) | Meijinlung Kamson | Indian National Congress |
Meghalaya[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Shillong | Peter G. Marbaniang | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tura (ST) | P.A. Sangma | National People's Party |
Mizoram[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Mizoram (ST) | Dr. C. Silvera | Indian National Congress |
Nagaland[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Nagaland | Imchalemba | Indian National Congress |
Odisha[edit]
Puducherry[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Pondicherry | M. O. H. Farook | Indian National Congress |
Punjab[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Amritsar | Raghunandan Lal Bhatia | Indian National Congress |
Bhatinda (SC) | Kewal Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Faridkot (SC) | Sardar Jagmeet Singh Brar | Indian National Congress |
Ferozepur | Mohan Singh | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Gurdaspur | Sukhbuns Kaur | Indian National Congress |
Hoshiarpur (SC) | Santosh Chowdhary | Indian National Congress |
Hoshiarpur | Kanshi Ram | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal Chaudhry | Bharatiya Janata Party | |
Jalandhar | Umrao Singh | Indian National Congress |
Yash | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Ludhiana | Gurcharan Singh Galib | Indian National Congress |
Patiala | Sant Ram Singla | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ropar (SC) | Harchand Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sangrur | Gurcharan Singh Dadhahoor | Indian National Congress (I) |
Taran Taran | Surinder Singh Kairon | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rajasthan[edit]
Sikkim[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Sikkim | Dil Kumari Bhandari | Sikkim Sangram Parishad |
Tamil Nadu[edit]
Telangana[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Nagarkurnool (SC) | Nandi Yellaiah | Indian National Congress |
Secunderabad | Bandaru Dattatreya | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Tripura[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Tripura East (ST) | Maharani Bibhu Kumari Devi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Uttar Pradesh[edit]
Uttarakhand[edit]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Garhwal | Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Tehri Garhwal | Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Shah | Bharatiya Janata Party |
West Bengal[edit]
References[edit]
- ↑ Lok Sabha. Member, Since 1952